EPIDEMIC

A selection of 43 video works presented daily during the start of COVID-19 pandemic in spring 2020

.

The selected videos, from 60Seconds festival entrances or other projects and have not been shown at the festival before.


links to video ---> see list underneath


Picture credits: Cocooned, (2019) by Xu Han  (China)


WATCH THE SERIES HER:


2020/05/19 Jue Yang, Netherlands ----> Passage (2019)

2020/05/15 Alvilda Faber Striim, Denmark ----> The Touch of Ice  (2019)

2020/05/14 Aaron Oldenburg, United States ---->The sun herself is not a living or seeing being (2019)

2020/05/13 Francisco Fabrega, Chile----> Can ́t sleep (2017)

2020/05/12 Rowell Tan, Singapore ----> Microlastic (2019) 

2020/05/11 Kuesti Fraun, Germany ----> Little Baggy (2019) 

2020/05/07 Antonio Lukich, Ukraine ----> Prayer (2017) 

2020/05/05 Frederik Gram & Rikke Tvilum ----> The Allegory of the Cave (2019)

2020/05/02 Jörn Burmester Wium (Germany) ----> Strong winds on Agersø (2019)

2020/04/30  Anna Frohn Pedersen (Denmark) ----> Gold (2019) 

2020/04/29  Miri Chekhanovich (Canada) ----> Trash Meditation (2019)

2020/04/28  Anne Fehres ----> Sakura: Natural capital of Japan (2019)

2020/04/26  Kirsten Carina Geißer & Ines Christine Geißer ----> In the Garden (2019)

2020/04/24  Stefano Lalla (Italy) ----> Recall of a Memory (2016)

2020/04/22  Viola Ellehammer Dasseville (Denmark) ---> Embraced (2017)

2020/04/19  Barbara Hasenmüller (Germany) ----> Do solar sheep dream of bits and bytes? (2019)

2020/04/18  Christina Maj Lundqvist (Denmark) ----> Submerge X  (2020)

2020/04/17  Igor Radosavljevic (Denmark) ---> Vandmand (2006)

2020/04/16  Lennard Grahn (Denmark) ---->You Should be Working (2006)

2020/04/15  Hasan Daraghmeh (Norway) ----> What if it's Real (2020)

2020/04/14  Vijayaraghavan.S (India) ---->Via Google, (2020)

2020/04/13  Benna G. Maris (Italy) ---->Topic #7, (2019)

2020/04/12  Julia Sokolnicka (Poland) -----> CATCHING CLOUDS (2015)

2020/04/11  Dario Ricciardi (Argentina) ----> Summer (2019)

2020/04/10  Johannes Christopher Gerard (The Netherlands) ----> COCOON II (2019)

2020/04/07  Camille Voyenne & Yann Slama  (France) ----> Wild  (2019)

2020/04/06  Łukasz Horbów (Poland) -----> Control (2020)

2020/04/05  Ruxandra Mitache (Switzerland) -----> Exotic Macro Structures (2018) Festival entrance 

2020/04/04  Susanne Layla Petersen (Denmark), ----> Manifesto Red II (2019) for The Wrong Biennale

2020/04/03  Michael Everard (South Africa), ----> The Place We Wake Up (2018)  Festival entrance

2020/04/02  Florence Freitag (Germany) ----> Her Hands (2015) Festival entrance 

2020/04/01  Gianluca Capozzi (Italy) ----> Human Nature (2019) Festival entrance

2020/03/31  Nina Maria Kleivan and Pernelle Maegaard (Denmark) ---->My home is my castle (2019) Festival entrance

2020/03/30  Vibeke Nielsen (Denmark) ----> "Trans Pict o Motion" (2009)

2020/03/29  Eva House (Australia) ----> "Smiley" (2019) for The Wrong Biennale

2020/03/28  Rasmus Albertsen (Denmark) ---> Void, (2011)

2020/03/26  Steen Møller Rasmussen (Denmark) ----> Here comes the Sun, (2015)

2020/03/25  Embla Taxholm & Kamille Ojala Bundvad (DK) ----> You´re Not Alone, (2017) Festival entrance

2020/03/23  Letta Shtohryn, (Ukraine/Malta) ----> Future Memory Dataforming, (2019) for The Wrong Biennale

2020/03/22  Ruben van Klaveren (The Netherlands) ----> Carnascension (2015) Festival entrance

2020/03/20  Gene Chen (Taiwan) ----> Aly 9_Ln 82_Sec 1_Bade Rd, (2020)

2020/03/19  Xu Han  (China) ----> Cocooned, (2019) for The Wrong Biennale

2020/03/18  Elinor Salomon (Israel) ----> On/off bed (2019) for The Wrong Biennale

2020/03/17  Alberte Skronski (Denmark) ----> Science  (2019) for The Wrong Biennale